Loading…
Attending this event?
FESTIVAL DATES: Oct. 15-16th, 2022
(Workshops happening also Thurs and Fri before the festival, no vendors)
We’re using Sched to help you plan your festival. Create your own schedule by ticking off events in the Schedule to add to your own personal plan. Events being added so refresh every few days. The Souvenir Pre-festival ordering hopes to open mid-late Sept. Thanks for your patience.
avatar for 1-The Festival Souvenir Tent

1-The Festival Souvenir Tent

Booth #8 on the map
avatar for Aba's Falafel - FOOD

Aba's Falafel - FOOD

Booth 1, Bldg OD23
avatar for Adirondack Yarns, Inc

Adirondack Yarns, Inc

Booth 07-08, Bldg A
avatar for Althea Bilodeau

Althea Bilodeau

Booth 06, Bldg A
avatar for American Country Rugs

American Country Rugs

Booth 24, Bldg A
avatar for Angoraonline

Angoraonline

Booth 01, Bldg 39
AM

Arrow M Southdowns

Booth OD-02, Bldg 30
AY

Artisanal Yarns

Booth OD-01-02, Bldg 36
avatar for Athena Spinning

Athena Spinning

Booth 31, Bldg A
avatar for Avalon Springs Farm

Avalon Springs Farm

Booth 04-05, Bldg 31
B

BaahBoots

Booth 13, Bldg 39
avatar for Bay Haven Short Tails

Bay Haven Short Tails

Booth 18, Bldg A
avatar for Bead Biz

Bead Biz

Booth 04, Bldg B
avatar for Bedfellows Blankets

Bedfellows Blankets

Booth 26, Bldg 22D
avatar for Berry Meadow Farm

Berry Meadow Farm

Booth 19, Bldg 29
avatar for Bialo Padin Designs

Bialo Padin Designs

Booth 32, Bldg B
avatar for BitsyKnits

BitsyKnits

Booth 25-26, Bldg C
BO

Black Oak Wool Company

Booth 14-15, Bldg 35
BB

bonny's beasts and birds

Booth 08, Bldg 29
avatar for Boondoggle Farm

Boondoggle Farm

Booth OD-09, Bldg LR
avatar for Bosworth Spindles

Bosworth Spindles

Booth 40, Bldg A
avatar for branchhomestead

branchhomestead

Booth 08, Bldg 22D
avatar for Brooklyn Haberdashery

Brooklyn Haberdashery

Booth 28, Bldg C
avatar for Browder's Birds, LLC

Browder's Birds, LLC

Booth 07, Bldg 36
avatar for Brown Bunny Pottery

Brown Bunny Pottery

Booth 14, Bldg 39
avatar for Bumblebee Acres Farm

Bumblebee Acres Farm

Booth 10-11, Bldg A
avatar for Burgis Brook Farm Alpacas

Burgis Brook Farm Alpacas

Booth 16, Bldg 35
avatar for Capobianco Designs

Capobianco Designs

Booth 08, Bldg 26
avatar for Carodan Farm Wool Shop

Carodan Farm Wool Shop

Booth 07-08, Bldg 39
avatar for Cashmere Goat Association

Cashmere Goat Association

Booth 20, Bldg 29
avatar for Cat's View Farm

Cat's View Farm

Booth 19-20, Bldg 26
avatar for CeCe's Wool

CeCe's Wool

Booth 20, Bldg 31
avatar for Checkmate Farm

Checkmate Farm

Booth 30, Bldg 22D
avatar for Clare Margaret

Clare Margaret

Booth 06, Bldg 31
avatar for Clemes & Clemes, Inc.

Clemes & Clemes, Inc.

Booth 33-34, Bldg C
avatar for Cloverworks Farm

Cloverworks Farm

Booth 31, Bldg 22D
avatar for Cooperative Press

Cooperative Press

Booth 37, Bldg C
avatar for Cozy Color Works

Cozy Color Works

Booth 04, Bldg 27A
avatar for Crippen Works

Crippen Works

Booth 05, Bldg 26
avatar for Crispina ffrench

Crispina ffrench

Booth 14, Bldg A
CG

Crochet Gypsy Shirret

Booth 01, Bldg 29
avatar for D'Auria Designs

D'Auria Designs

Booth 15, Bldg A
DT

Dan Tracy Designs LLC

Booth 24, Bldg B
avatar for Dancing Leaf Farm

Dancing Leaf Farm

Booth 05-06, Bldg 39
avatar for Dashing Star Farm

Dashing Star Farm

Booth 14-15, Bldg 30
avatar for Debra Cline

Debra Cline

Booth 16-17, Bldg 36
DD

Delly's Delights

Booth 14-15, Bldg 36
avatar for Dirty Water DyeWorks

Dirty Water DyeWorks

Booth 42, Bldg C
avatar for Dragonfly Fibers

Dragonfly Fibers

Booth 19-20, Bldg 39
DR

Dreaming Robots

Booth 24, Bldg 31
avatar for Dusty's Vintage Buttons

Dusty's Vintage Buttons

Booth 04, Bldg 22U
avatar for Ellen's 1/2 Pint Farm

Ellen's 1/2 Pint Farm

Booth 02-03, Bldg 26
avatar for Englishman Bay Handmade

Englishman Bay Handmade

Booth 40, Bldg C
avatar for Epicurean Boutique

Epicurean Boutique

Booth 38, Bldg A
avatar for Evergreen Farm

Evergreen Farm

Booth 01, Bldg 35
avatar for Ewetopia

Ewetopia

Booth 01-02, Bldg A
avatar for Feederbrook-Potosi Farms

Feederbrook-Potosi Farms

Booth 13-14, Bldg C
avatar for Felted Sky - NEW in 2022

Felted Sky - NEW in 2022

Booth 17, Bldg 39
FC

Fiber Connection

Booth 18, Bldg 29
avatar for Fiber Kingdom

Fiber Kingdom

Booth 28-29, Bldg 22D
avatar for Fiber Optic Yarns

Fiber Optic Yarns

Booth 23-24, Bldg C
FH

Flowering Heart

Booth 06, Bldg 30
avatar for Flying Fibers

Flying Fibers

Booth 19, Bldg 36
avatar for Flying Goat Farm

Flying Goat Farm

Booth 13, Bldg A
avatar for Foster Sheep Farm

Foster Sheep Farm

Booth 29, Bldg 31
FH

Fox Hill Farm

Booth 03, Bldg B
avatar for Frelsi Farm Icelandics

Frelsi Farm Icelandics

Booth 21, Bldg 22D
avatar for frommdesigns

frommdesigns

Booth 02, Bldg 39
avatar for Going Gnome

Going Gnome

Booth 10, Bldg 36
avatar for Good Karma Farm

Good Karma Farm

Booth 03, Bldg 27A
GS

Good Shepherd, The

Booth 13, Bldg 36
avatar for Great Adirondack Yarn Co.

Great Adirondack Yarn Co.

Booth 06-07, Bldg 22D
avatar for Green Mtn. Spinnery

Green Mtn. Spinnery

Booth 22, Bldg 22D
avatar for Greene County Wool

Greene County Wool

Booth OD-01, Bldg LR
avatar for Greenwood Hill Farm

Greenwood Hill Farm

Booth 08, Bldg 22U
avatar for Hampden Hills Alpacas

Hampden Hills Alpacas

Booth 09, Bldg 39
HB

Handspun by Stefania

Booth 05, Bldg A
avatar for HansenCrafts LLC

HansenCrafts LLC

Booth 41, Bldg C
HD

Harrisville Designs

Booth 33-35, Bldg A
avatar for Heal My Hands

Heal My Hands

Booth 20, Bldg 36
HT

Heavens To Betsy

Booth 20, Bldg 22D
avatar for Heirlooms

Heirlooms

Booth 02, Bldg 27A
avatar for hellomello handspun

hellomello handspun

Booth 18, Bldg C
HY

Holiday Yarns

Booth 15, Bldg 26
avatar for Hooked on Ewe

Hooked on Ewe

Booth 02, Bldg B
avatar for Ideuma Creek Alpacas

Ideuma Creek Alpacas

Booth OD-01, Bldg 24
avatar for Indian Lake Artisans

Indian Lake Artisans

Booth 17, Bldg A
avatar for Into the Whirled

Into the Whirled

Booth 38-39, Bldg C
JC

J. Conner Hooked Rugs

Booth 02, Bldg 22U
JS

Jacob Sheep Conservancy

Booth 01, Bldg 27A
avatar for Jamie Harmon

Jamie Harmon

Booth 02, Bldg 22D
avatar for Jan Marek Raczkowski Studio

Jan Marek Raczkowski Studio

Booth 07-08, Bldg 31
JT

Jennie the Potter

Booth 08, Bldg 27A
avatar for Jennifer Connor

Jennifer Connor

Booth 08, Bldg 36
avatar for JoAnn Clark

JoAnn Clark

Booth 16, Bldg 31
avatar for juliahilbrandt

juliahilbrandt

Booth 04, Bldg 36
KM

Kashmir Moon New York

Booth 01, Bldg B
avatar for Lana Plantae Yarns

Lana Plantae Yarns

Booth OD-08, Bldg LR
avatar for Lanart

Lanart

Booth 41-42, Bldg A
avatar for Laughing Paw Farm

Laughing Paw Farm

Booth 12, Bldg 35
avatar for Laurel Ledge Farm Fibers

Laurel Ledge Farm Fibers

Booth 11, Bldg 27A
LR

Leather Report

Booth 03, Bldg 35
avatar for Liamolly

Liamolly

Booth 06, Bldg 29
avatar for Lisa Peters Russ

Lisa Peters Russ

Booth 39, Bldg A
LB

Llady Bug Llamas

Booth 23, Bldg A
avatar for Long Island Yarn & Farm

Long Island Yarn & Farm

Booth 05-06, Bldg C
avatar for Long Ridge Farm

Long Ridge Farm

Booth 36-37, Bldg A
avatar for Loop

Loop

Booth 29-30, Bldg C
avatar for Loop of the Loom

Loop of the Loom

Booth 21, Bldg C
avatar for Loopy Mango LLC

Loopy Mango LLC

Booth 11, Bldg 29
avatar for Lynn Pullman

Lynn Pullman

Booth 09, Bldg C
avatar for Madder Root

Madder Root

Booth 03, Bldg 31
avatar for Maggie's Farm

Maggie's Farm

Booth 26, Bldg 31
MW

Magnus Wools

Booth 17, Bldg 26
avatar for Maple Frost Farm

Maple Frost Farm

Booth 09, Bldg 27A
MG

Masten, GE Feed Store

Booth OD-01, Bldg 39
MH

Mayan Hands

Booth 12, Bldg A
avatar for McGrath Cheese Co.

McGrath Cheese Co.

Booth OD-02, Bldg LR
MK

Merilyn Konnerth

Booth 09, Bldg A
avatar for Merritt Bookstore

Merritt Bookstore

Booth 5-11, 16-21, Bldg B
ME

Millpoint Emporium

Booth 13, Bldg B
MV

Mohawk Valley Suffolks

Booth 14, Bldg 29
avatar for Morehouse Farm LLC

Morehouse Farm LLC

Booth 14, Bldg 22D
NS

Natural Specialties

Booth 01, Bldg 22U
avatar for Naturally Inspired

Naturally Inspired

Booth 22, Bldg A
avatar for Neighborhood Fiber Co.

Neighborhood Fiber Co.

Booth 11-12, Bldg C
avatar for North Light Fibers LLC

North Light Fibers LLC

Booth 18, Bldg 36
avatar for O-Wool

O-Wool

Booth 11, Bldg 35
avatar for Otavalo Textiles

Otavalo Textiles

Booth 14, Bldg 26
avatar for Paisley Studio

Paisley Studio

Booth 28, Bldg A
PB

Pam Bryan

Booth 08-09, Bldg 30
avatar for Persimmon Tree Farm

Persimmon Tree Farm

Booth 15-16, Bldg C
avatar for Point of View Farm

Point of View Farm

Booth 03, Bldg 22D
P

Pollywogs

Booth 14-15, Bldg 31
avatar for Prado de Lana Sheep Farm

Prado de Lana Sheep Farm

Booth 07, Bldg 29
avatar for Primrose Yarn Co

Primrose Yarn Co

Booth 03-04, Bldg A
PH

Purple Hummingbird Woolens

Booth 25, Bldg 22D
QB

Qiviuk Boutique NY Inc.

Booth 14-15, Bldg B
avatar for Red Staggerwing

Red Staggerwing

Booth 27, Bldg 22D
avatar for RedMaple

RedMaple

Booth 22, Bldg B
RH

Robin's Hoods

Booth 23, Bldg B
RF

Rosespring Farm

Booth 01-02, Bldg 31
SL

Saratoga Llamas

Booth 21, Bldg 26
avatar for Sawkill Farm

Sawkill Farm

Booth 23, Bldg 31
SF

Serendipity Farm's Studio

Booth 16-17, Bldg 22D
SF

Shadeyside Fibers LLC

Booth 16, Bldg 30
SF

Sheep Frills

Booth 03-04, Bldg 29
avatar for Sheep Shed - Donna Carlstrom

Sheep Shed - Donna Carlstrom

Booth 12-13, Bldg 31
avatar for Sheep Skins and More

Sheep Skins and More

Booth 05, Bldg 27A
SF

Shepherd's Flock

Booth 11, Bldg 30
ST

Simpler Thyme

Booth 19, Bldg 22D
avatar for Snowshoe Farm

Snowshoe Farm

Booth 18, Bldg 26
avatar for Soak Wash Inc

Soak Wash Inc

Booth 25, Bldg 31
avatar for Solitude Wool

Solitude Wool

Booth 04, Bldg 22D
avatar for Spinners Hill

Spinners Hill

Booth 05-06, Bldg 35
avatar for Spring Gate Farm

Spring Gate Farm

Booth 05, Bldg 22D
SC

Springtide Cashmere

Booth 05-06, Bldg 22U
avatar for Spruce Mountain Designs

Spruce Mountain Designs

Booth 13, Bldg 35
SS

Stacey Stanhope

Booth 25, Bldg B
avatar for Starcroft Fiber Mill

Starcroft Fiber Mill

Booth 10, Bldg 22D
avatar for Stephen Willette

Stephen Willette

Booth 19-20, Bldg C


1 2